THAILAND BUS SCHEDULE → Book Tickets

thailand-bus-schedule-timetable-tickets
Thailand Bus Schedule / Timetable / Bus Companies + Book bus tickets in Thailand.

Bangkok → AyutthayaBangkok → Chiang MaiBangkok → KanchanaburiBangkok → Hua HinBangkok → PattayaBangkok → Surat ThaniBangkok → PhuketBangkok → KrabiUbon Ratchathani → BangkokSurat Thani → PhuketAranyaprathet → BangkokBangkok → Koh SamuiBangkok → Koh TaoBangkok →Koh PhanganPhuket → Koh SamuiKrabi → Koh SamuiChiang Mai → Chiang RaiSurat Thani → KrabiPhuket → Surat Thani • Bangkok → Hat Yai • Bangkok → RayongBangkok → ChumphonBangkok → PhitsanulokBangkok → TratBangkok → RanongPhuket → Hat YaiHat Yai → PenangBangkok → Siem Reap • Bangkok → Phnom Penh


icon-play-circle Book bus tickets in Thailand online + Fares, Schedules:

(You can change your departure, arrival + date of departure…eg. Bangkok > Hua Hin, Bangkok > Ayutthaya…)


Bus from Bangkok to Ayutthaya – Schedule + Tickets:


– one of the most frequented bus/van routes from Bangkok
– there are various minibuses, vans, minibuses from Bangkok to Ayutthaya
– one way bus/van ticket from Bangkok to Ayutthaya costs about $4-10
– travel by bus/van from Bangkok to Ayutthaya takes about 2-3 hours
– bus companies to Ayutthaya: 12go Transport, Win 91 Ayutthaya, Thai Sriram, Mama Travel and Tour, Tara Tour…

Bus/Van Schedule - Bangkok to Ayutthaya

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Ayutt.

Bus Ticket

Win 91 Ayutthaya

06:30

08:30

From $4.00

Win 91 Ayutthaya

7:00

09:00

From $4.00

Win 91 Ayutthaya

10:30

12:30

From $4.00

Win 91 Ayutthaya

12:30

14:30

From $4.00

Win 91 Ayutthaya

14:00

16:00

From $4.00

Win 91 Ayutthaya

15:00

17:00

From $4.00

Win 91 Ayutthaya

17:30

19:30

From $4.00

12Go Transport

08:30

10:30

From $10.00

12Go Transport

09:15

11:05

From $10.00

Tara Tour and Travel

08:30

10:30

From $8.00

Tara Tour and Travel

10:30

12:30

From $8.00

Mama Travel and Tour

09:30

12:00

From $10.00

Mama Travel and Tour

12:30

15:00

From $10.00

Mama Travel and Tour

15:30

18:00

From $10.00

Thai Sriram

09:00

11:00

From $9.50

Thai Sriram

11:00

13:00

From $9.50

Thai Sriram

13:00

15:00

From $9.50

Thai Sriram

15:00

17:00

From $9.50

BOOK TICKETS TO AYUTTHAYA

bangkok-ayutthaya-transport
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Ayutthaya?


Bus from Bangkok to Chiang Mai – Schedule + Tickets:


a top travel tourist bus route in the northern Thailand
– there are various type of buses – sleeper, overnight, luxury, van, minivans…
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Chiang Mai cost about $15-31
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Chiang Mai takes about 10-12 hours
– bus companies to Chiang Mai: Bangkok Busline, Siam First, Sombat Tour, Lignite Tour (PK), New Viriya…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Chiang Mai

Departure in Bangkok

Arrival in Chiang Mai

Bus Ticket - Price

Bangkok Busline

06:00

16:00

From $17.00

Bangkok Busline

16:00

02:45

From $20.00

Bangkok Busline

18:50

04:50

From $17.00

Bangkok Busline

20:00

06:45

From $26.00

Bangkok Busline

20:35

06:35

From $17.00

Bangkok Busline

06:30

16:00

From $17.00

Bangkok Busline

15:00

01:35

From $20.00

Bangkok Busline

20:30

07:05

From $26.00

Siam First

20:02

06:47

From $20.00

Lignite Tour PK

20:15

07:05

From $20.00

Buds. Tour

20:40

07:25

From $20.00

Sombat Tour

10:15

20:15

From $28.00

Sombat Tour

19:00

05:00

From $28.00

Sombat Tour

21:10

07:10

From $28.00

Sombat Tour

21:19

07:19

From $28.00

Tara Tour and Travel

08:30

20:30

From $24.00

Tara Tour and Travel

16:00

04:00

From $27.00

Tara Tour and Travel

19:00

06:50

From $21.00

Transport Co

05:40

15:40

From $17.00

Transport Co

07:25

17:25

From $17.00

Transport Co

10:30

20:30

From $17.00

Transport Co

19:50

05:50

From $17.00

BOOK TICKETS to CHIANG MAI

transport-bangkok-chiang-mai-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Chiang Mai?


Bus from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various tourist buses – van, minivan, minibus, tourist bus
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi cost about $5-10
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi takes about 3 hours
– bus companies to Kanchanaburi: PGS, Yamajareon, Tara Tour and Travel, Kwan Chee Vee Tour, Hanuman Tour Siam

Bus - Bangkok to Kanchan.

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Kanchan.

Bus Ticket

Win Happy

06:00

09:00

From $5.00

Win Happy

07:00

10:00

From $5.00

Win Happy

08:00

11:00

From $5.00

Win Happy

09:00

12:00

From $5.00

Win Happy

10:00

13:00

From $5.00

Win Happy

11:00

14:00

From $5.00

Win Happy

12:00

15:00

From $5.00

Mama Travel and Tour

07:10

10:40

From $9.00

Mama Travel and Tour

09:30

13:00

From $9.00

Mama Travel and Tour

12:30

16:00

From $9.00

Mama Travel and Tour

15:30

19:00

From $9.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

06:20

09:20

From $5.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

07:40

10:40

From $5.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

09:40

12:40

From $5.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

11:00

13:00

From $5.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

12:20

15:20

From $5.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

13:00

16:00

From $5.00

Hanuman Tour Siam

14:20

17:20

From $5.00

Tara Tour and Travel

08:30

12:00

From $8.00

Tara Tour and Travel

10:30

14:00

From $8.00

Thai Sriram

9:00

11:00

From $9.50

Thai Sriram

11:00

15:00

From $9.50

Thai Sriram

13:00

15:00

From $9.50

Thai Sriram

15:00

17:00

From $9.50

12Go Transport

08:45

12:00

From $8.00

Monsiri

07:00

10:20

From $5.00

Monsiri

09:00

12:20

From $5.00

Monsiri

11:00

14:20

From $5.00

Monsiri

13:00

16:20

From $5.00

Monsiri

15:00

18:20

From $5.00

Monsiri

17:00

20:20

From $5.00

BOOK TICKETS ONLINE

transport-bangkok-kanchanaburi-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi?


Bus from Bangkok to Hua Hin – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various comfortable vans, minivans, minibuses…
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi cost about $5-14
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Kanchanaburi takes about 3 hours
– bus companies to Hua Hin: Sombat Tour, JKP Mochit, Win Poo Yai Piak, Thai Sriram, Nor Neane Transport…

Bus/Van Schedule - Bangkok to Hua Hin

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Hua Hin

Bus Ticket

Sombat Tour

06:00

10:00

From $9.00

Sombat Tour

08:20

12:20

From $9.00

Sombat Tour

14:20

18:20

From $9.00

Sombat Tour

18:30

22:30

From $9.00

JKP Mochit

05:00

09:00

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

06:30

10:30

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

08:00

12:00

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

10:00

14:00

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

12:00

16:00

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

14:00

18:00

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

16:00

20:00

From $7.00

JKP Mochit

17:30

21:30

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

06:10

09:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

07:10

10:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

08:10

11:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

09:10

12:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

10:10

13:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

12:10

15:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

13:10

16:55

From $7.00

Win Poo Yai Piak

15:10

18:55

From $7.00

Nor Neane Transport

06:00

10:00

From $8.00

Nor Neane Transport

08:00

12:00

From $8.00

Nor Neane Transport

10:00

14:00

From $8.00

Nor Neane Transport

16:00

20:00

From $8.00

Nor Neane Transport

18:00

22:00

From $8.00

Tara Tour and Travel

8:30

12:30

From $16.00

Tara Tour and Travel

10:30

15:00

From $14.00

12 Go Transport

09:00

12:00

From $10.00

BOOK TICKETS TO HUA HIN

transport-bangkok-hua-hin-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Hua Hin?


Bus from Bangkok to Pattaya – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various cheap private tourist, local buses or vans, minivans
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Pattaya cost about $5-13
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Pattaya takes about 3 hours
– bus companies to Pattaya: Roong Reuang Coach, Bell Travel, Thai Sriram, Mama Tour, BangkokTaxi24, T-Tour…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Pattaya

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Pattaya

Bus Ticket

Roong Reuang Coach

06:30

09:30

From $5.00

Roong Reuang Coach

13:00

16:00

From $5.00

Roong Reuang Coach

18:30

21:30

From $5.00

Roong Reuang Coach

07:00

10:00

From $5.00

Roong Reuang Coach

13:30

16:30

From $5.00

Roong Reuang Coach

17:30

20:30

From $5.00

Tara Tour and Travel

08:30

12:30

From $8.00

Tara Tour and Travel

10:30

14:00

From $8.00

Thai Sriram

09:00

12:00

From $11.00

Thai Sriram

11:00

14:00

From $11.00

Thai Sriram

13:00

16:00

From $11.00

Thai Sriram

15:00

18:00

From $11.00

Bell Travel

13:30

16:30

From $13.00

Bell Travel

17:30

20:30

From $13.00

T Tour

06:00

09:00

From $6.00

T Tour

07:00

10:00

From $6.00

T Tour

08:00

11:00

From $6.00

T Tour

09:00

12:00

From $6.00

T Tour

10:30

13:30

From $6.00

T Tour

12:00

15:00

From $6.00

T Tour

13:30

16:30

From $6.00

T Tour

15:00

18:00

From $6.00

T Tour

16:00

19:00

From $6.00

12 Go Transport

09:00

11:00

From $9.00

12 Go Transport

09:30

11:30

From $9.00

BOOK TICKETS TO PATTAYA

transport-bangkok-pattaya-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Pattaya?


Bus from Bangkok to Surat Thani – Schedule + Tickets:


one of the top travel tourist route to the south of Thailand
– there are various sleeper+seat tourist and overnight buses
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Surat Thani cost about $15-28
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Surat Thani takes about 9-11 hours
– bus companies to Surat Thani: Nakhon Si Racha, Thai Sriram, Krung Siam Tour, Sri Suthep Tour, Bangkok Busline…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Surat Thani

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Surat Thani

ChokeAnan Tour

09:15

20:15

Sri Suthep Tour

17:20

03:55

Sri Suthep Tour

17:20

02:30

Nakhon Si Racha

19:00

05:35

Krung Siam Tour

19:00

05:35

Krung Siam Tour

19:30

06:05

Bangkok Busline

20:00

06:35

Sri Suthep Tour

20:00

06:35

Krung Siam Tour

20:00

06:35

ChokeAnan Tour (VIP)

20:20

06:20

ChokeAnan Tour (Express)

20:20

06:20

Sombat Tour (VIP24)

20:20

06:20

Krungsiam Tour (Express)

16:30

05:30

Krungsiam Tour (Express)

16:30

07:05

Krungsiam Tour (Express)

16:30

07:05

Krungsiam Tour (VIP)

16:30

07:05

Thai Sriram

18:30

06:30

Thai Sriram

19:00

07:00

Thai Sriram

20:00

08:00

BOOK TICKET TO SURAT THANI

transport-bangkok-surat-thani-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Surat Thani?


Bus from Bangkok to Phuket – Schedule + Tickets:


another popular travel tourist route to southern Thailand
– there are various tourist sleeper and overnight buses
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Phuket cost about $20-39
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Phuket takes about 14 hours
– bus companies to Phuket: Phuket Travel, Phuket Central, Bus Express, Thai Sriram, Sombat Tour…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Phuket

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Phuket

Bus Ticket

Bus Express

06:40

18:40

From $20.00

Bus Express

15:30

10:00

From $20.00

Phuket Travel

16:30

06:45

From $20.00

Bus Express

17:30

05:30

From $20.00

Phuket Travel

17:40

07:55

From $32.00

Bus Express

18:30

06:30

From $20.00

Phuket Travel

19:30

09:45

From $32.00

Bus Express

20:30

10:45

From $32.00

Sombat Tour

16:00

06:45

From $35.00

Thai Sriram

19:00

10:00

From $23.00

Thai Sriram

20:00

11:00

From $29.90

BOOK TICKETS TO PHUKET

transport-bangkok-phuket-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Phuket?


Bus from Bangkok to Krabi – Schedule + Tickets:


Krabi is a big tourist place in southern Thailand
– there are various sleeper overnight buses from Bangkok to Krabi
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Krabi cost about $19-35
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Krabi takes about 12-16 hours
– bus companies to Krabi: Phantip, Lignite, Jolly Travel, Transport Co STM, Songserm, Paradise Travel…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Krabi

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Krabi

Bus Ticket

Lignite

17:30

05:55

From $20.00

Transport Co STM

17:30

06:30

From $23.00

Transport Co STM

18:30

07:30

From $32.00

Lignite

19:00

07:25

From $30.00

Lignite

19:00

06:30

From $30.00

Transport Co STM

19:30

08:30

From $23.00

Lignite

20:00

08:25

From $20.00

Lignite

20:40

09:05

From $20.00

Songserm

18:00

09:30

From $29.00

Songserm

19:00

10:00

From $31.00

BOOK TICKETS TO KRABI

transport-bangkok-krabi-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Krabi?


Bus from Ubon Ratchathani to Bangkok – Schedule + Tickets:


modern, comfortable tourist airconditioned buses
– bus tickets from Ubon Ratchathani to Bangkok cost about $15-20
– travel by bus from Ubon Ratchathani to Bangkok takes about 10 hours
– bus companies to Bangkok: Transport Co, Air Ubon (Sombat), Chanapai Tour…

Bus Schedule - Ubon Ratchathani to Bangkok

Departs in Ubon Ratch.

Arrival in Bangkok

Book bus ticket

Transport Co

17:00

03:00

From $16.00

Transport Co

19:20

05:20

From $16.00

Air Ubon Sombat

18:20

04:05

From $16.00

Air Ubon Sombat

19:20

05:20

From $16.00

Air Ubon Sombat

20:20

06:05

From $20.00

BOOK TICKETS TO BANGKOK

transport-ubon-ratchathani-bangkok-thailand
How to get and travel from Ubon Ratchathani to Bangkok?


Bus from Surat Thani to Phuket – Schedule + Tickets:


there are seat tourist buses and comfortable vans
– bus tickets from Surat Thani to Phuket cost about $6-11
– travel by bus from Surat Thani to Phuket takes about 4-5 hours
– bus companies from Surat Thani to Phuket: Phantip 1970

Bus Schedule - Surat Thani to Phuket

Departs in Surat Thani

Arrival in Phuket

Bus Ticket

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

07:00

12:00

From $6.00

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

11:30

17:00

From $6.00

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

13:30

18:00

From $6.00

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

15:30

20:00

From $6.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

08:00

12:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

09:00

13:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

10:00

14:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

11:00

15:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

12:00

16:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

13:00

17:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

14:00

18:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

15:00

19:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

16:00

20:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

17:00

21:00

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Regional)

18:00

22:00

From $8.00

BOOK TICKETS TO PHUKET

transport-surat-thani-phuket-thailand
How to get and travel from Surat Thani to Phuket?


Bus from Aranyaprathet to Bangkok – Schedule + Tickets:


there are seat tourist airconditioned buses or comfortable minivans
– bus tickets from Aranyaprathet to Bangkok cost about $7-10
– travel by bus from Aranyaprathet to Bangkok takes about 6 hours
– bus companies from Aranyaprathet to Bangkok: Travel Mart Watergate, Aran…

Bus - Aranyap. to Bangkok

Departs in Aranyap.

Arrival in Bangkok

Bus Ticket

Aran (Express)

05:30

11:00

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

07:30

13:00

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

08:30

14:00

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

09:30

15:00

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

13:15

18:45

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

14:30

20:00

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

15:45

21:15

From $8.00

Aran (Express)

17:45

23:15

From $8.00

Travel Mart Watergate

07:00

12:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

08:00

13:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

09:00

14:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

10:00

15:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

11:00

16:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

12:00

17:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

13:00

18:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

14:00

19:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

15:00

20:30

From $10.00

Travel Mart Watergate

16:00

21:30

From $10.00

BOOK TICKETS TO BANGKOK

transport-aranyaprathet-bangkok-thailand
How to get and travel from Aranyaprathet to Bangkok?


Bus+Ferry from Bangkok to Koh Samui – Schedule + Tickets:


from Bangkok to Koh Samui you can travel by bus+ferry
– there are tourist sleeper buses and tourist vans or various minibuses
– bus+ferry tickets from Bangkok to Koh Samui cost about $23-46
– travel by bus+ferry from Bangkok to Koh Samui takes about 11-14 hours
– bus+ferry companies from Bangkok to Koh Samui: Lomprayah, Songserm, Krungsiam Tour, Raja Ferry…

Bus + Ferry Schedule - Bangkok to Koh Samui

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Koh Samui

Bus+Ferry Ticket

Lomprayah

06:00

16:40

From $44.00

Lomprayah

21:00

11:20

From $46.00

Songserm

18:00

11:20

From $25.00

Songserm

20:00

13:15

From $31.00

Songserm

19:00

11:20

From $25.00

Krungsiam Tour

16:30

10:00

From $30.00

Krungsiam Tour

16:30

10:00

From $35.00

Krungsiam Tour

16:30

10:00

From $27.00

Krungsiam Tour

19:00

10:00

From $27.00

Krungsiam Tour

19:30

11:00

From $35.00

Krungsiam Tour

20:00

10:00

From $30.00

Raja Ferry

17:30

08:30

From $27.00

BOOK TICKETS TO KOH SAMUI

transport-bangkok-koh-samui-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Koh Samui?


Bus+Ferry from Bangkok to Koh Tao – Schedule + Tickets:


from Bangkok to Koh Tao you can travel by combination of bus+ferry
– bus + ferry tickets from Bangkok to Koh Tao costs about $28-42
– there are various transport companies on this route
– bus+ferry companies from Bangkok to Koh Tao: Lomprayah, Songserm, Paradise Travel…

Bus + Ferry Schedule - Bangkok to Koh Tao

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Koh Tao

Bus + Ferry Ticket

Lomprayah

06:00

14:45

From $35.00

Lomprayah

21:00

08:45

From $35.00

Songserm

18:00

09:45

From $28.00

Songserm

20:00

09:45

From $28.00

Paradise Travel

19:00

09:30

From $41.00

Songserm

19:00

09:45

From $28.00

BOOK TICKETS TO KOH TAO

transport-bangkok-koh-tao-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Koh Tao?


Bus+Ferry from Bangkok to Koh Phangan – Schedule + Tickets:


from Bangkok to Koh Phangan you can travel by combination of bus and ferry
– there are various tourist buses and ferries
– bus+ferry tickets from Bangkok to Koh Phangan cost about $27-40
– travel by bus+ferry from Bangkok to Koh Phangan takes about 10-13 hours
– bus+ferry companies from Bangkok to Koh Phangan: Lomprayah, Songserm, Paradise Travel, Krungsiam Tour…

Bus + Ferry Schedule - Bangkok to Koh Phangan

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Koh Phangan

Bus + Ferry Ticket

Lomprayah

06:00

16:10

From $41.00

Lomprayah

21:00

10:45

From $43.00

Songserm

18:00

12:15

From $27.00

Songserm

20:00

12:00

From $30.00

Paradive Travel

19:00

11:30

From $35.00

Songserm

19:00

12:15

From $27.00

Krungsiam Tour (VIP 24)

16:30

10:30

From $38.00

Krungsiam Tour (Express)

16:30

10:30

From $28.00

Krungsiam Tour (VIP)

17:00

10:30

From $32.00

Krungsiam Tour (Express)

19:00

10:30

From $30.00

Krungsiam Tour (VIP 24)

19:30

10:30

From $38.00

Krungsiam Tour (VIP)

20:00

10:30

From $32.00

BOOK TICKETS TO KOH PHANGAN

transport-bangkok-koh-phangan-thailand
How to get and travel from Bangkok to Koh Phangan?


Bus+Ferry from Phuket to Koh Samui – Schedule + Tickets:


from Phuket to Koh Samui you can travel by combination of bus+ferry
– bus+ferry tickets from Phuket to Koh Samui cost about $20-40
– travel by bus+ferry from Phuket to Koh Samui takes about 7-8 hours
– bus+ferry companies from Phuket to Koh Samui: Phantip 1970, Seatran Discovery, Lomprayah…

Bus + Ferry Schedule - Phuket to Koh Samui

Departs in Phuket

Arrival in Koh Koh Samui

Bus + Ferry Ticket

Phantip 1970

08:00

16:30

From $15.00

Phantip 1970

08:00

16:30

From $16.00

Seatran Discovery

09:00

16:15

From $24.00

Lomprayah

10:00

17:15

From $22.00

Lomprayah

10:00

18:15

From $27.00

BOOK TICKETS TO KOH SAMUI

transport-phuket-koh-samui-thailand
How to get and travel from Phuket to Koh Samui?


Bus from Krabi to Koh Samui – Schedule + Tickets:


from Krabi to Koh Samui you can travel by combination of bus+ferry
– popular tourist travel route in southern Thailand
– bus+ferry tickets from Krabi to Koh Samui cost about $15-26
– travel by bus+ferry from Krabi to Koh Samui takes about 7-9 hours
– bus+ferry companies from Krabi to Koh Samui: Lomprayah, Songserm, Phantip, Seatran..

Bus + Ferry Schedule - Krabi to Koh Samui

Departs in Krabi

Arrival in Koh Samui

Bus + Ferry Ticket

Seatran Discovery (High Speed Ferry)

08:00

12:30

From $24.00

Seatran Discovery (High Speed Ferry)

11:00

16:00

From $24.00

Lomprayah (Catamaran)

07:00

10:55

From $17.00

Lomprayah (Catamaran)

09:00

13:15

From $17.00

Lomprayah (Catamaran)

12:30

17:15

From $17.00

Songserm (High Speed Ferry)

06:00

11:20

From $16.00

Songserm (High Speed Ferry)

11:00

17:20

From $16.00

Songserm (High Speed Ferry)

07:00

11:20

From $16.00

Songserm (High Speed Ferry)

12:30

17:45

From $16.00

Raja Ferry

11:30

17:45

From $16-23

Phantip 1970

11:30

16:30

From $14.00

Phantip 1970

10:30

16:30

From $19.00

BOOK TICKETS TO KOH SAMUI

transport-krabi-koh-samui-thailand
How to get and travel from Krabi to Koh Samui?


Bus from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai – Schedule + Tickets:


popular travel route in northern Thailand
– bus tickets from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai cost about $7-13
– travel by bus from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai takes about 3.5-4 hours
– bus companies from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai: GreenBus

Bus Schedule - Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai

Departs in Chiang Mai

Arrival in Chiang Rai

Bus Ticket - Price

Greenbus

07:15

10:50

From $7-11

Greenbus

08:00

13:30

From $7-11

Greenbus

08:15

11:25

From $7-11

Greenbus

09:15

12:55

From $7-11

Greenbus

10:30

13:40

From $7-11

Greenbus

12:00

17:25

From $7-11

Greenbus

12:30

16:10

From $7-11

Greenbus

13:00

16:10

From $7-11

Greenbus

14:15

17:50

From $7-11

Greenbus

15:00

18:35

From $7-11

Greenbus

15:45

18:55

From $7-11

Greenbus

17:30

21:10

From $7-11

Greenbus

18:00

21:10

From $7-11

BOOK TICKETS TO CHIANG RAI

travel-bus-chiang-mai-to-chiang-rai
How to travel from Chiang Mai to Chiang Rai?


Bus from Surat Thani to Krabi – Schedule + Tickets:


you can travel by various vans, minivans
– bus tickets from Surat Thani to Krabi cost about $8-13
– travel by bus from Surat Thani to Krabi takes about 3-4 hours
– bus companies from Surat Thani to Krabi: Phantip 1970

Bus Schedule - Surat Thani to Krabi

Departs in S.Thani

Arrival in Krabi

Bus Ticket - Price

Phantip 1970

08:30

11:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

09:30

12:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

10:30

13:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

11:30

14:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

12:30

15:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

13:30

16:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

14:30

17:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

15:30

18:30

From $8-13

Phantip 1970

16:30

19:30

From $8-13

BOOK TICKETS TO KRABI

travel-surat-thani-to-krabi
How to travel from Surat Thani to Krabi?


Bus from Phuket to Surat Thani – Schedule + Tickets:


you can travel by tourist seat bus of Phantip
– bus tickets from Phuket to Surat Thani cost about $8-9
– travel by bus from Phuket to Surat Thani takes about 4.5-5 hours
– bus company from Phuket to Surat Thani: Phantip 1970

Bus Schedule - Phuket to Surat Thani

Departs in Phuket

Arrival in Surat Thani

Bus Ticket - Price

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

08:00

12:30

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

12:00

16:30

From $8.00

Phantip 1970 (Standard AC)

14:00

19:00

From $8.00

BOOK TICKETS TO SURAT THANI


Bus from Bangkok to Hat Yai – Schedule + Tickets:


you can travel by various tourist buses from Bangkok to Hat Yai
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Hat Yai cost about $21-38
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Hat Yai takes about 13-16 hours
– bus companies from Bangkok to Hat Yai: Transort Co,  Siam Lane Tour, Piya, Tara Tour and Travel

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Hat Yai

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Hat Yai

Bus Ticket - Price

Transport Co

06:45

19:45

From $23.00

Siam Lane Tour

06:50

20:40

From $25.00

Siam Lane Tour

08:00

21:50

From $25.00

Siam Lane Tour

16:10

05:40

From $29.00

Siam Lane Tour

18:00

07:50

From $25.00

Siam Lane Tour

18:50

08:40

From $25.00

Siam Lane Tour

20:10

09:40

From $38.00

Piya

18:20

08:10

From $25.00

Tara Tour and Travel

16:00

08:00

From $33.00

BOOK TICKETS TO HAT YAI


Bus from Bangkok to Rayong – Schedule + Tickets:


you can travel by regional bus from Bangkok to Rayong
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Rayong cost about $8
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Rayong takes about 3.5 hours
– bus companies from Bangkok to Rayong: Rayong Tour

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Rayong

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Rayong

Bus Ticket - Price

Rayong Tour

07:30

10:45

From $8.00

Rayong Tour

10:30

13:45

From $8.00

Rayong Tour

12:30

15:45

From $8.00

Rayong Tour

14:30

17:45

From $8.00

Rayong Tour

17:30

20:45

From $8.00

Rayong Tour

20:30

23:45

From $8.00

BOOK TICKETS TO RAYONG


Bus from Bangkok to Chumphon – Schedule + Tickets:


there are some sleeper tourist buses from Bangkok to Chumphon
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Chumphon cost about $13-29
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Chumphon takes about 6.5-7 hours
– bus companies from Bangkok to Rayong: Suwannatee, Krungsiam Tour

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Chumphon

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Chumphon

Suwannatee

09:00

15:30

Suwannatee

12:00

18:30

Krungs. Tour

19:30

02:15

BOOK TICKETS TO CHUMPHON


Bus from Bangkok to Phitsanulok – Schedule + Tickets:


there are some seat tourist buses from Bangkok to Phitsanulok
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Phitsanulok cost about $11
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Phitsanulok takes about 6.5 hours
– bus companies from Bangkok to Phitsanulok: Phitsanulok Tour

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Phitsanulok

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Phitsan.

Phitsan. Tour

07:00

13:30

Phitsan. Tour

09:00

15:30

Phitsan. Tour

10:30

17:00

Phitsan. Tour

11:30

18:00

Phitsan. Tour

12:30

19:00

Phitsan. Tour

13:00

19:30

BOOK TICKET TO PHITSANULOK


Bus from Bangkok to Trat – Schedule + Tickets:


there are some seat local buses from Bangkok to Trat
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Trat cost about $11-13
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Trat takes about 5.5 hours
– from Trat you can take a ferry/boat to Koh Kood
– bus companies from Bangkok to Trat: Triple T

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Trat

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Trat

Bus Ticket

Triple T

05:00

10:30

From $11-13

Triple T

06:00

11:30

From $11-13

Triple T

08:00

13:30

From $11-13

Triple T

10:00

15:30

From $11-13

Triple T

12:00

17:30

From $11-13

Triple T

13:00

18:30

From $11-13

Triple T

14:00

19:30

From $11-13

Triple T

15:00

20:30

From $11-13

Triple T

16:00

21:30

From $11-13

BOOK TICKET TO TRAT


Bus from Bangkok to Ranong – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various tourist buses from Bangkok to Ranong
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Ranong cost about $14-25
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Ranong takes about 10-13 hours
– bus companies from Bangkok to Ranong: ChokeAnan Tour, Transport Co, Niomit Tour, Sombat Tour

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Ranong

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Ranong

Bus Ticket

ChokeAnan Tour

09:00

19:00

From $18.00

ChokeAnan Tour

20:20

06:20

From $18.00

ChokeAnan Tour

21:00

07:00

From $18.00

Transport Co

20:30

06:30

From $14.00

Niomit Tour

20:30

06:30

From $14.00

Sombat Tour

17:00

06:15

From $25.00

BOOK TICKET TO RANONG


Bus from Phuket to Hat Yai – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various tourist buses from Phuket to Hat Yai
– bus tickets from Phuket to Hat Yai cost about $13-20
– travel by bus from Phuket to Hat Yai takes about 7.5-8.5 hours
– bus companies from Phuket to Hat Yai: Sri Trang

Bus Schedule - Phuket to Hat Yai

Departs in Phuket

Arrival in Hat Yai

Bus Ticket

Sri Trang

06:00

13:30

From $13.00

Sri Trang

07:30

15:00

From $13.00

Sri Trang

08:00

15:30

From $13.00

Sri Trang

09:30

17:00

From $13.00

Sri Trang

12:30

20:00

From $13.00

Sri Trang

21:30

05:00

From $13.00

Sri Trang

21:45

06:10

From $13.00

BOOK TICKET TO HAT YAI


Bus from Hat Yai to Penang – Schedule + Tickets:


popular bus route from Thailand to Malaysia
– bus tickets from Hat Yai to Penang cost about $13
– travel by bus/minivan from Hat Yai to Penang takes about 4 hours
– bus companies from Hat Yai to Penang: New Asian Travel

Bus Schedule - Hat Yai to Penang

Departs in Hat Yai

Arrival in Penang

Bus Ticket

New Asian Travel

09:00

13:30

From $13.00

New Asian Travel

12:00

16:30

From $13.00

New Asian Travel

15:00

19:30

From $13.00

BOOK TICKET TO PENANG


Bus from Bangkok to Siem Reap – Schedule + Tickets:


Bangkok to Siem Reap – the most popular travel bus route from Thailand to Cambodia
– you can travel by various tourist seat or sleeper buses
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Siem Reap cost about $23-33
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Siem Reap takes about 9 hours
– bus companies from Bankok to Siem Reap: Giant Ibis, Virak Buntham, Nattakan Transport, Travel Mart…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Siem Reap

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Siem Reap

Bus Ticket

Giant Ibis

07:45

16:15

From $32

Giant Ibis

08:45

16:45

From $32

Travel Mart

01:00

10:00

From $30

Travel Mart

09:00

17:00

From $23

Virak Buntham Express (Sleeper)

01:00

1100

From $30

Transport Co LA

09:00

18:00

From $25

Nattakan Transport

08:00

19:00

From $28

Nattakan Transport

09:00

20:00

From $28

BOOK TICKET TO SIEM REAP


Bus from Bangkok to Phnom Penh – Schedule + Tickets:


Bangkok to Phnom Penh – another popular travel bus route from Thailand to Cambodia
– you can travel by various tourist seat / sleeper buses
– bus tickets from Bangkok to Phnom Penh cost about $31-41
– travel by bus from Bangkok to Phnom Penh takes about 14-17 hours
– bus companies from Bangkok to Phnom Penh: Virak Buntham, Transport Co LA, Nattakan Transport, Travel Mart…

Bus Schedule - Bangkok to Phnom Penh

Departs in Bangkok

Arrival in Phnom Penh

Bus Ticket

Transport Co LA

05:00

19:00

From $35.00

Travel Mart

01:00

15:00

From $39.00

Travel Mart

08:30

22:30

From $39.00

Virak Buntham

01:00

18:00

From $41.00

Virak Buntham

09:00

23:30

From $31.00

BOOK TICKET TO PHNOM PENH


icon-info-circle Frequently asked questions about bus travel in Thailand:

1. How to book and buy bus tickets in Thailand?

    • You can book bus tickets in Thailand easily online. There are various booking websites where you can book+buy bus tickets for Thailand. Search and book bus tickets for Thailand easily online with – 12go.asia or Baolau.

2. Do buses in Thailand have toilets?

    • Some tourist new, modern buses may have toilets, but a lot of various local buses or vans/minibuses in Thailand do not have toilets. Buses stop on the toilet and food in the case of a longer journey.

3. Is an bus e-ticket in Thailand in your smartphone acceptable?

    • Most bus companies in Thailand accept an bus e-ticket on your mobile phone, however it is really good and recommended to print your bus e-ticket (voucher) from your received email. Read carefully the instructions on Baolau and 12go.asia, if you have any questins you should contact them.

4. Are there delays when traveling by bus in Thailand?

    • Yes, there may be delays when traveling by bus in Thailand. If you can, go to the bus station in advance, about 1 hour is really a good idea. Buses in Thailand sometimes can stop and take another passengers.

5. Is traveling by bus in Thailand safe?

    • Everywhere in the world are some bus accidents, there are some bus accidents in Thailand, some bus drivers also drive very fast. It also depends where and when you will be traveling by bus in Thailand. Eg. in the monsoon season can be dangerous to travel by bus in various areas of Thailand.

6. Are sleeper buses in Thailand comfortable?

    • Some buses are comfortable some not. It depends which bus you will take, you may have a problem with comfort in a sleeper bus in Thailand. But there are also very comfortable and new vans or minibuses – these buses are mostly comfortable. It is also good to know that some bus drivers (especially in van) in Thailand are driving very fast (it is similar in Vietnam).

7. When to come to the bus station in Thailand?

    • It is recommended – come to the bus station or place of departure in Thailand about 1 hour before departure of bus. Some bus stations tend to be very busy and full of people.

8. Where to find current and updated bus schedules for Thailand?

    • It does not make a sense to search various bus schedules on the internet. Various websites about transportation in Thailand are not updated. Visit 12go.asia and on this website you can find updated bus/train schedules for Thailand.

9. Do you travel to Malaysia and Laos?

    • Also in Malaysia and Laos you can travel by various buses. Malaysia and Laos do not have so wide bus network but there are various sleeper or seat tourist buses but also luxury minivans and minibuses. Check bus schedules and book bus tickets online > Bus Schedule for Malaysia + Bus Schedule for Laos.

10. Is it possible to travel by bus / van from Thailand to Cambodia?

    • Yes, you can travel from Thailand to Cambodia by tourist bus. One of the most frequented travel route is from Bangkok to Siem Reap (via Poipet border crossing). Travel by bus or minivan from Bangkok to Siem Reap takes about 8 hours and one-way bus tickets start at $23.

icon-play-circle Book your bus tickets in Thailand online + Fares, Schedules:

(You can change your departure place and arrival + date…eg. Bangkok > Pattaya, Chiang Mai > Chiang Rai…)

Vietnam – Bus ScheduleVietnam – Train ScheduleHoi An > Phong NhaPh.Penh > SaigonKoh Rong > SihanoukPh.Penh > S.ReapHanoi

Thailand Ferry Schedule icon-angle-double-righ

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.9 / 5. Vote count: 30

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Share: