THAILAND FERRY SCHEDULE → Timetable + Tickets

thailand-ferry-schedule-timetable-tickets
Thailand Ferry Schedule / Timetable / Ferry Companies + Tickets + Routes Thailand.


Trat → Koh KoodSurat Thani → Koh SamuiKrabi → Koh Phi PhiPhuket → Koh Phi PhiKoh Lanta → Koh Phi PhiKrabi → Koh LantaChumphon → Koh TaoSurat Thani → Koh PhanganSurat Thani → Koh TaoKoh Samui → Koh PhanganKoh Tao → Koh PhanganChumphon → Koh SamuiChumphon → Koh PhanganPhuket → Koh Yao YaiRayong → Koh SametPak Bara → Koh LipePhuket → Koh LantaKoh Phi Phi → PhuketKoh Samui → Koh TaoKoh Lanta → Koh LipeKoh Phi Phi → Koh LipeKoh Phi Phi → KrabiKoh Lipe → Langkawi


icon-play-circle Book your ferry tickets in Thailand online + Fares, Schedules:

(You can change your departure, arrival, date of departure…e.g. Koh Samui > Koh Phi Phi, Phuket > Koh Samui…)


  Ferry from Trat to Koh Kood – Schedule + Tickets:


– there are ferries,boats or catamarans from Trat to Koh Kood
– one way ferry ticket from Trat to Koh Kood costs about $15-17
– travel by ferry from Trat to Koh Kood takes about 1 hour
– ferry companies to Koh Kood: Boonsiri, Kokut Express

Ferry Schedule - Trat to Koh Kood

Departs in Trat

Arrival in Koh Kood

Book ferry ticket

Kokut Express

13:00

15:50

Book from $16.00

Boonsiri Catam.

10:45

11:45

Book from $16.30

Boonsiri Catam.

13:30

14:30

Book from $16.30

travel-bangkok-koh-kood-thailand
How do you get from Bangkok to Koh Kood?


  Ferry from Surat Thani to Koh Samui – Schedule + Tickets:


a top travel tourist ferry/boat route in Thailand
– there are various type of ferries/boats – ferry, highspeed ferry, catamarans
– ferry tickets from Surat Thani to Koh Samui cost about $8-24 (depends on the boat)
– travel by ferry/boat from Surat Thani to Koh Samui takes about 3-4 hours
– you can book bus+ferry ticket (join ticket) from Surat Thani to Koh Samui
– there are various places of departure if you book join ticket to Koh Samui
– ferry companies from Surat Thani to Koh Samui: Phantip 1970, Raja Ferry, Seatran Ferry, Lomprayah…

Ferry Schedule - Surat Thani to Koh Samui

Departs in S.Thani

Arrival in Koh Samui

Ferry Ticket

Raja Ferry

06:00

09:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

07:00

10:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

08:00

11:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

09:00

12:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

10:00

13:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

11:00

14:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

12:00

15:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

13:00

16:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

15:00

18:30

From $8-15

Raja Ferry

17:00

21:00

From $8-15

Lomprayah

09:00

11:45

From $24.00

Lomprayah

11:30

14:15

From $24.00

Lomprayah

15:30

18:15

From $24.00

Seatran Ferry

06:30

11:00

From $11.00

Seatran Ferry

08:30

13:00

From $11.00

Seatran Ferry

10:30

15:00

From $11.00

Seatran Ferry

13:30

18:00

From $11.00

Seatran Ferry

16:30

21:00

From $11.00

Seatran Discov.

09:30

12:30

From $18.00

Seatran Discov.

12:30

16:00

From $18.00

Phantip 1970.

08:30

12:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

09:30

13:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

10:30

14:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

11:30

15:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

12:30

16:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

13:30

17:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

14:30

18:30

From $13.00

Phantip 1970.

15:30

19:30

From $13.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH SAMUI

travel-bangkok-koh-samui-thailand
How do you get from Bangkok to Koh Samui?


  Ferry from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various boats and ferries, speedboats from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi
– ferry tickets from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi cost about $15-33
– travel by ferry from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi takes about 1-1.5 hour
– ferry companies from Krabi to Koh Phi Phi: Songserm, Ao Nang Travel and Tour, Seatran, Andaman Wavemaster…

Ferry Schedule - Krabi to Koh Phi Phi

Departs in Krabi

Arrival in Koh Phi Phi

Ferry ticket

Seatran Disc.

10:30

12:30

From $12.00

Seatran Disc.

15:00

17:00

From $12.00

Songserm

08:00

10:30

From $14.00

Songserm

09:00

10:30

From $14.00

Songserm

12:00

15:00

From $14.00

Andaman Wave Master

09:00

11:00

From $14.00

Chaokoh Travel Center

10:30

12:00

From $14.00

Songserm

13:30

15:00

From $14.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

15:30

From $14.00

Chaokoh Travel Center

15:00

16:30

From $14.00

Ao Nang Travel And Tour

09:45

11:30

From $14.00

Ao Nang Travel And Tour

09:30

11:30

From $14.00

Tigerline Travel

09:00

13:00

From $14.00

Koh Yao Sun Smile

12:00

12:30

From $33.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHI PHI

transport-bangkok-koh-phi-phi-thailand
How do you get from Bangkok to Koh Phi Phi?


  Ferry from Phuket to Koh Phi Phi – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various boats, ferries and speedboats from Phuket to Koh Phi Phi
– ferry tickets from Phuket to Koh Phi Phi cost about $15-40
– travel by ferry/boat from Phuket to Koh Phi Phi takes about 1.5-3.5 hours
– ferry companies from Phuket to Koh Phi Phi: Satun Pakbara, Songserm, Seatran Phuket, Andaman Wave Master…

Ferr Schedule - Phuket to Koh Phi Phi

Departs in Phuket

Arrival in Koh Phi Phi

Ferry Ticket

Tigerline Travel

08:00

09:00

From $30.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:30

11:30

From $41.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:30

11:30

From $32.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:30

10:30

From $25.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:30

10:30

From $32.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:30

10:30

From $41.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:30

10:30

From $24.00

Songserm

08:30

10:30

From $24.00

Tigerline Travel

10:30

11:15

From $30.00

Chaokoh Travel Center

11:00

13:30

From $14.00

Andaman Wave Master

12:19

14:19

From $24.00

Andaman Wave Master

12:19

14:19

From $32.00

Andaman Wave Master

12:19

14:19

From $41.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

16:30

From $41.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

16:30

From $32.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

16:30

From $25.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

15:30

From $41.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

15:30

From $32.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:30

15:30

From $24.00

Songserm

13:30

15:30

From $24.00

Chaokoh Travel Center

11:00

13:30

From $14.00

Satun Pakbara

12:30

13:50

From $33.00

Seatran Phuket

08:30

10:30

From $24.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHI PHI

travel-phuket-koh-phi-phi-thailand
How do you get from Phuket to Koh Phi Phi?


  Ferry from Koh Lanta to Koh Phi Phi – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various boats, ferries, highspeed ferries from Koh Lanta to Koh Phi Phi
– ferry tickets from Koh Lanta to Koh Phi Phi cost about $14-25
– travel by ferry/boat from Koh Lanta to Koh Phi Phi takes about 1-2.5 hours
– ferry companies from Koh Lanta to Phi Phi: Satun Pakbara, Chaokoh Travel Center, Tigerline Travel, Andaman…

Ferry Schedule - Koh Lanta to Koh Phi Phi

Departs in Koh Lanta

Arrival in Koh Phi Phi

Ferry Ticket

Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club

07:00

09:50

From $22.00

Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club

11:00

13:50

From $21.00

Chaokoh Travel Center

08:00

09:00

From $15.00

Chaokoh Travel Center

13:00

14:00

From $15.00

Tigerline Travel

12:30

13:00

From $25.00

Tigerline Travel

15:30

16:30

From $25.00

Andaman Wave Master

08:00

09:30

From $20.00

Andaman Wave Master

13:00

14:30

From $20.00

Bundhaya Speed Boat

13:00

13:30

From $20.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHI PHI

transport-koh-lanta-koh-phi-phi-thailand
How do you get from Koh Lanta to Koh Phi Phi?


  Ferry from Krabi to Koh Lanta – Schedule + Tickets:


there are some ferries and boats + speedboats from Krabi to Koh Lanta
– ferry tickets from Krabi to Koh Lanta cost about $17-47
– travel by ferry from Krabi to Koh Lanta takes about 2-2.5 hours
– ferry companies from Krabi to Koh Lanta: Ao Nang Travel and Tour, Tigerline Travel

Ferry Schedule - Krabi to Koh Lanta

Departs in Krabi

Arrival in Koh Lanta

Ferry Ticket

Ao Nang Travel And Tour (Ferry)

10:45

12:45

From $18.00

Ao Nang Travel And Tour (Ferry)

10:30

12:45

From $18.00

Tigerline Travel (High Speed Ferry)

09:00

10:00

From $47.00

Tigerline Travel (Speedboat)

09:00

10:00

From $30.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH LANTA

transport-krabi-koh-lanta-thailand
How do you get from Krabi to Koh Lanta?


  Ferry from Chumphon to Koh Tao – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various boats (+sleeper boat), catamarans or ferries from Chumphon to Koh Tao
– ferry tickets from Chumphon to Koh Tao cost about $16-26
– travel by ferry/boat from Chumphon to Koh Tao takes about 3.5-8 hours
– ferry companies from Chumphon to Koh Tao: KP Tripadvisor, Lomprayah, Fame Tour, Axara Travel, Songserm

Ferry Schedule - Chumphon to Koh Tao

Departs in Chumphon

Arrival in Koh Tao

Book ferry ticket

KP Tripadvisor

07:00

09:45

From $16

Songserm

07:45

09:45

From $16

Lomprayah

07:00

08:45

From $20

Lomprayah

13:00

14:45

From $20

Fame Tour (Van+Ferry)

05:45

09:45

From $26

Fame Tour (Van+Ferry)

11:30

14:30

From $26

Fame Tour (Van+Ferry)

21:00

05:00

From $18

Axara Trave (Van+Ferry)

21:00

05:00

From $18

KP Tripadvisor (Van+Ferry)

21:30

05:00

From $16

BOOK TICKET TO KOH TAO

travel-bangkok-koh-tao-thailand
How do you get from Bangkok to Koh Tao?


  Ferry from Surat Thani to Koh Phangan – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various boats and ferries from Surat Thani to Koh Phangan
– ferry tickets from Surat Thani to Koh Phangan cost about $10-26
– travel by ferry from Surat Thani to Koh Phangan takes about 2.5-4 hours
– ferry companies from Surat Thani to Koh Phangan: Lomprayah, Phantip 1970, Songserm, Seatran, Raja Ferry

Ferry Schedule - Surat Thani to Koh Phangan

Departs in Surat Thani

Arrival in Koh Phangan

Ferry Ticket

Lomprayah

09:00

11:30

From $23.00

Lomprayah

11:30

14:30

From $23.00

Lomprayah

15:30

18:00

From $23.00

Songserm (bus+ferry)

07:00

12:15

From $15.00

Songserm (bus+ferry)

13:00

18:45

From $15.00

Seatran Disc. (bus+ferry)

09:30

13:30

From $23.00

Seatran Disc. (bus+ferry)

12:30

17:00

From $23.00

Raja Ferry (van+ferry)

15:00

20:30

From $10.00

Phantip 1970 (van+ferry)

08:30

12:30

From $11.00

Phantip 1970 (van+ferry)

12:30

16:30

From $11.00

Phantip 1970 (van+ferry)

14:30

18:30

From $11.00

Phantip 1970 (van+ferry)

16:30

20:30

From $11.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHANGAN

travel-bangkok-koh-phangan-thailand
How do you get from Bangkok to Koh Phangan?


  Ferry from Surat Thani to Koh Tao – Schedule + Tickets:


there are some highspeed ferries and catamarans, boats from Surat Thani to Koh Tao
– ferry tickets from Surat Thani to Koh Tao cost about $23-32
– travel by ferry/boat from Surat Thani to Koh Tao takes about 4-5 hours
– you can book join ticket to Koh Tao (bus ticket + ferry ticket) – from airport, train station or town
– ferry companies from Surat Thani to Koh Tao: Lomprayah, Songserm, Seatran Discovery, Phantip

Ferry Schedule - Surat Thani to Koh Tao

Departs in Surat Thani

Arrival in Koh Tao

Ferry Ticket

Lomprayah

09:00

14:15

From $26.00

Lomprayah

15:30

19:15

From $29.00

Songserm

07:00

14:15

From $24.00

Seatran Disc. (van+ferry)

09:30

15:30

From $28.00

Seatran Disc. (van+ferry)

12:30

18:30

From $28.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH TAO


  Ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Phangan – Schedule + Tickets:


there are various ferries, boats and catamarans from Koh Samui to Koh Phangan
– ferry tickets from Koh Samui to Koh Phangan cost about $5-15
– travel by ferry/boat from Koh Samui to Koh Phangan takes about 1-2 hours
– ferry companies from Koh Samui to Koh Phangan: Raja Ferry, Songserm, Lomprayah, Seatran Discovery

Ferry Schedule - Koh Samui to Koh Phangan

Departs in Koh Samui

Arrival in Koh Phangan

Ferry Ticket

Seatran Disc.

08:00

08:30

From $9.00

Seatran Disc.

13:00

13:30

From $9.00

Seatran Disc.

16:30

17:00

From $9.00

Lomprayah

08:00

08:30

From $9.00

Lomprayah

12:30

13:00

From $9.00

Lomprayah

11:15

11:45

From $9.00

Lomprayah

13:30

14:00

From $9.00

Lomprayah

17:30

18:00

From $9.00

Raja Ferry

09:00

10:30

From $5.00

Raja Ferry

12:00

13:30

From $5.00

Raja Ferry

14:00

15:30

From $5.00

Raja Ferry

18:00

19:30

From $5.00

Songserm

11:30

12:15

From $6.00

Songserm

18:00

18:45

From $6.00

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHANGAN


  Ferry from Koh Tao to Koh Phangan – Schedule + Tickets:


there are highspeed ferries and catamarans from Koh Tao to Koh Phangan
– ferry tickets from Koh Tao to Koh Phangan cost about $11-16
– travel by ferry/boat from Koh Tao to Koh Phangan takes about 1-2 hours
– ferry companies from Koh Tao to Koh Phangan: Lomprayah, Seatran Discovery, Songserm

Ferry Schedule - Koh Tao to Koh Phangan

Departs in Koh Tao

Arrival in Koh Phangan

Ferry Ticket

Lomprayah

09:30

10:45

From $16

Lomprayah

15:00

16:10

From $16

Lomprayah

06:00

07:10

From $20

Seatran Disc.

06:30

08:00

From $16

Seatran Disc.

09:00

10:30

From $16

Seatran Disc.

15:00

16:30

From $16

Songserm

10:00

12:00

From $11

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHANGAN


  Ferry from Chumphon to Koh Samui – Schedule + Tickets:


there are ferries, highspeed ferries and catamarans from Chumphon to Koh Samui
– ferry tickets from Chumphon to Koh Samui cost about $29-36
– travel by ferry from Chumphon to Koh Samui takes about 6-8 hours
– you can book join ticket (bus+ferry) – from railway station, airport or town of Chumphon
– ferry companies from Chumphon to Koh Samui: Lomprayah, Songserm, KP Tripadvisor

Ferry Schedule - Chumphon to Koh Samui

Departs in Chumphon

Arrival in Koh Samui

Ferry Ticket

KP Tripadvisor

07:00

13:15

From $31

Songserm

07:00

13:15

From $29

Lomprayah

07:00

11:20

From $36

Lomprayah

13:00

16:40

From $36

BOOK TICKET TO KOH SAMUI


  Ferry from Chumphon to Koh Phangan – Schedule + Tickets:


from Chumphon to Koh Phangan you can travel by various ferries and boats (+sleeper boat)
– ferry tickets from Chumphon to Koh Phangan costs about $28-36
– you can book join ticket (van+ferry) – from railway station or town
– ferry companies from Chumphon to Koh Phangan: Lomprayah, Songserm, KP Tripadvisor, Fame Tour

Ferry Schedule - Chumphon to Koh Phangan

Departs in Chumphon

Arrival in Koh Phangan

Songserm

07:00

12:00

KP Tripadvisor

07:00

12:00

KP Tripadvisor

21:30

09:00

Lomprayah

06:00

10:45

Lomprayah

13:00

16:10

Fame Tour (van+ferry)

05:45

10:45

BOOK TICKET TO KOH PHANGAN


  Ferry from Phuket to Koh Yao Yai – Schedule + Tickets:


from Phuket to Koh Yao Yai you can travel by speedboat
– ferry tickets from Phuket to Koh Yao Yai cost about $16
– travel by ferry from Phuket to Koh Yao Yai takes about 30 minutes
– ferry companies from Phuket to Koh Yao Yai: Koh Yao Sun Smile

Ferry Schedule - Phuket to Koh Yao Yai

Departs in Phuket

Arrival in Koh Yao Yai

Ferry Ticket

Koh Yao Sun Smile

09:30

10:00

From $16

Koh Yao Sun Smile

13:30

14:00

From $16

Koh Yao Sun Smile

17:40

18:10

From $16

Koh Yao Sun Smile

09:30

10:00

From $16

BOOK TICKET TO KOH YAO YAI


  Ferry from Rayong to Koh Samet – Schedule + Tickets:


from Rayong to Koh Samet you can travel by ferry
– ferry tickets from Rayong to Koh Samet cost about $6
– travel by ferry from Rayong to Koh Samet takes about 40 minutes
– ferry companies from Rayong to Koh Samet: Koh Kaew Phitsadan

Ferry Schedule - Rayong to Koh Samet

Departs in Rayong

Arrival in Koh Samet

Ferry Ticket

Koh Kaew Phitsadan

07:30

08:10

From $6

Koh Kaew Phitsadan

09:30

10:10

From $6

Koh Kaew Phitsadan

11:30

12:10

From $6

Koh Kaew Phitsadan

14:15

14:55

From $6

Koh Kaew Phitsadan

17:00

17:40

From $6

BOOK TICKET TO KOH SAMET


  Ferry from Pak Bara to Koh Lipe – Schedule + Tickets:


from Pak Bara Pier to Koh Lipe you can travel by speedboat or highspeed ferry
– ferry tickets from Pak Bara Pier to Koh Lipe cost about $18-21
– travel by ferry from Pak Bara Pier to Koh Lipe takes about 1.5-2 hours
– ferry companies from Pak Bara Pier to Koh Lipe: Jolly Travel, Bundhaya Speed Boat, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club

Ferry Schedule - Pak Bara to Koh Lipe

Departs in Pak Bara

Arrival in Koh Lipe

Ferry Ticket

Jolly Travel

09:30

11:30

From $20

Jolly Travel

11:30

13:30

From $20

Bundhaya Speed Boat

09:30

11:00

From $18

Bundhaya Speed Boat

11:30

13:00

From $18

Bundhaya Speed Boat

13:30

15:00

From $18

Satun Pakbara

09:30

11:00

From $21

Satun Pakbara

11:30

13:00

From $21

Satun Pakbara

13:30

15:00

From $21

BOOK TICKET TO KOH LIPE


  Ferry from Phuket to Koh Lanta – Schedule + Tickets:


from Phuket to Koh Lanta you can travel by speedboat or ferry
– ferry tickets from Phuket to Koh Lanta cost about $39-49
– travel by ferry from Phuket to Koh Lanta takes about 1.5-3 hours
– you can book join ticket (van,taxi+ferry) – from hotel in Phuket
– ferry companies from Phuket to Koh Lanta: Satun Pakbara, Bundhaya Speed Boat, Phi Phi Cruiser, Koh Yao Sun Smile

Ferry Schedule - Phuket to Koh Lanta

Departs in Phuket

Arrival in Koh Lanta

Ferry Ticket

Bundhaya Speed Boat

08:30

10:00

From $39

Satun Pakbara (van+ferry)

08:30

10:00

From $49

Satun Pakbara (van+ferry)

10:30

14:00

From $49

Phi Phi Cruiser (taxi+ferry)

07:00

12:00

From $39

Koh Yao Sun Smile (taxi+ferry)

10:30

12:00

From $49

BOOK TICKET TO KOH LANTA


  Ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket – Schedule + Tickets:


from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket you can travel by various boats, ferries, highspeed ferries
– ferry tickets from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket cost about $15-49
– travel by ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket takes about 1-3 hours
– you can book join ticket (van,taxi+ferry) from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket
– ferry companies from Koh Phi Phi to Phuket: Satun Pakbara, Koh Yao Sun, Songser, Andaman Wave Master, Seatran

Ferry Schedule - Koh Phi Phi to Phuket

Departs in Koh Phi Phi

Arrival in Phuket

Ferry Ticket

Andaman

07:30

11:00

From $33

Andaman

09:00

11:00

From $42

Andaman

13:30

17:00

From $26

Seatran Phuket

09:00

11:00

From $24

Phantip 1970

09:00

11:05

From $15

Songserm

09:00

11:00

From $24

Chaokoh Travel Center

09:00

11:35

From $15

Satun Pakbara

09:30

10:50

From $33

Seatran Phuket

11:00

13:00

From $24

Satun Pakbara

13:30

14:10

From $33

Phantip 1970

14:00

16:05

From $15

Chaokoh Travel Center

14:00

16:35

From $15

Songserm

14:30

16:30

From $24

Seatran Phuket

14:30

16:30

From $24

Andaman

14:30

16:30

From $42

Andaman

14:30

16:30

From $24

Andaman

14:30

16:30

From $24

BOOK TICKET TO PHUKET


  Ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao – Schedule + Tickets:


from Koh Samui to Koh Tao you can travel by various boats, catamarans and ferries
– ferry tickets from Koh Samui to Koh Tao cost about $16-25
– travel by ferry from Koh Samui to Koh Tao takes about 2-3 hours
– you can book join ticket (van+ferry) from Koh Samui to Koh Tao
– ferry companies from Koh Samui to Koh Tao: Songser, Lomprayah, Seatran Discovery

Ferry Schedule - Koh Samui to Koh Tao

Departs in Koh Samui

Arrival in Koh Tao

Ferry Ticket

Songserm

11:30

14:30

From $16

Seatran Disc.

08:00

10:00

From $20

Seatran Disc.

13:00

15:00

From $20

Seatran Disc.

16:30

18:30

From $20

Lomprayah

11:15

14:15

From $19

Lomprayah

17:30

19:15

From $21

Lomprayah

08:00

09:30

From $19

Lomprayah

12:30

14:45

From $19

BOOK TICKET TO KOH TAO


  Ferry from Koh Lanta to Koh Lipe – Schedule + Tickets:


from Koh Lanta to Koh Lipe you can travel by speedboats
– ferry tickets from Koh Lanta to Koh Lipe cost about $55-62
– travel by ferry from Koh Lanta to Koh Lipe takes about 3 hours
– ferry companies from Koh Lanta to Koh Lipe: Jolly Travel, Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Bundhaya Speed Boat

Ferry Schedule - Koh Lanta to Koh Lipe

Departs in Koh Lanta

Arrival in Koh Lipe

Ferry Ticket

Satun Pakbara

10:30

13:30

From $55

Bundhaya Speed Boat

10:30

13:30

From $55

Jolly Travel

10:30

13:30

From $62

BOOK TICKET TO KOH LIPE


  Ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Koh Lipe – Schedule + Tickets:


from Koh Phi Phi to Koh Lipe you can travel by speedboats
– ferry tickets from Koh Phi Phi to Koh Lipe cost about $64-67
– travel by ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Koh Lipe takes about 4 hours
– ferry companies from Koh Phi Phi to Koh Lipe: Satun Pakbara Speed Boat Club, Bundhaya Speed Boat

Ferry Schedule - Koh Phi Phi to Koh Lipe

Departs in Koh Phi Phi

Arrival in Koh Lipe

Book ferry ticket

Satun Pakbara

09:30

13:30

Book from $64

Bundhaya Speed Boat

09:30

13:30

Book from $64


  Ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Krabi – Schedule + Tickets:


from Koh Phi Phi to Krabi you can travel by speedboats and highspeed ferries
– ferry tickets from Koh Phi Phi to Krabi cost about $15-33
– travel by ferry from Koh Phi Phi to Krabi takes about 1-2 hours
– you can also book join ticket (ferry+bus,taxi) – to Krabi Airport or Krabi town
– ferry companies from Koh Phi Phi to Krabi: Koh Yao Sun Smile, Songserm, Chaokoh Travel Center, Andaman…

Ferry Schedule - Koh Phi Phi to Krabi

Departs in Koh Phi Phi

Arrival in Krabi

Ferry Ticket

Koh Yao Sun Smile

13:00

13:40

From $33

Chaokoh Travel Center

09:00

10:30

From $15

Songserm

10:30

12:00

From $15

Andaman

10:30

12:30

From $15

Chaokoh Travel Center

13:30

15:00

From $15

Songserm

15:30

17:30

From $15

Andaman

15:30

17:30

From $15

Chaokoh Travel Center

15:30

17:00

From $15

BOOK TICKET TO KRABI


  Ferry from Koh Lipe to Langkawi – Schedule + Tickets:


from Koh Lipe to Langkawi you can travel by ferries and speed boats
– popular ferry route from Thailand to Malaysia
– ferry tickets from Koh Lipe to Langkawi cost about $32-40
– travel by ferry from Koh Lipe to Langkawi takes about 1.5 hour
– ferry companies from Koh Lipe to Langkawi: Smart En Plus, Satun Pakbara, Jolly Travel, Bundhaya Speed Boat

Ferry Schedule - Koh Lipe to Langkawi

Departs in Koh Lipe

Arrival in Langkawi

Ferry Ticket

Smart En Plus

11:00

13:30

From $30

Smart En Plus

15:45

18:15

From $30

Tigerline Travel

10:30

12:30

From $32

Tigerline Travel

15:30

18:00

From $32

Satun Pakbara

10:30

13:00

From $32

Satun Pakbara

16:00

18:30

From $32

Jolly Travel

11:00

13:30

From $32

Jolly Travel

15:45

18:15

From $32

Bundhaya Speed Boat

11:00

13:30

From $32

Bundhaya Speed Boat

15:45

18:15

From $32

BOOK TICKET TO LANGKAWI


icon-info-circle Faqs + Information – Ferry / Boat travel in Thailand + Tickets:

1. How to book and buy ferry/boat tickets for Thailand?

    • You can book ferry and boat tickets for Thailand easily online. Search and book your ferry/boat tickets for Thailand in these trusted booking websites – 12go.asia or Baolau.

2. What type of boats and ferries you can use in Thailand?

    • You can use various boats and ferries in Thailand. There are various catamarans, highspeed boats, highspeed ferries, normal ferries, slow ferries, slow boats.

3. How much does it cost to travel by ferry/boat in Thailand?

    • It depends what type of ferry or boat you will book and what and where is the route. There are also luxury or VIP boats and ferries, these boats can be expensive.

4. Are there delays when traveling by ferry in Thailand?

    • Mostly there are no delays by ferries or boats, but it could happen.

5. Is traveling by ferry/boat in Thailand safe?

    • Yes, traveling by ferry or boat in Thailand is safe. Follow the regulations by ferry companies.

6. When to come to the pier/dock in Thailand?

    • It is recommended – come to the pier or place of departure of boat/ferry in Thailand about 1 hour before departure. Sometimes these departure places can be very busy.

7. Where to find current and updated ferry schedules for Thailand?

    • It does not make a sense to search various ferry schedules and websites on the internet. Note – various websites about ferry transport in Thailand are not updated. Visit 12go.asia and on this booking website you can find updated ferry and boat schedules for Thailand.

8. How to get from Thailand to Langkawi?

    • From Thailand you can also take a ferry or boat to Langkawi in Malaysia. You can travel by ferry or boat from Koh Lipe.

9. Do you travel to Cambodia, Malaysia or Laos?

10. How to get from Vietnam to Thailand?

11. What are the most frequented ferry routes in Thailand?


icon-play-circle Book your ferry tickets in Thailand online + Routes, Schedules:

(You can change your departure and arrival, date…e.g. Koh Lipe > Pak Bara Pier, Koh Samui > Koh Phi Phi…)

Koh Rong > SihanoukvilleSihanouk > Ph.PenhPh.Penh > Siem ReapHoi An > Phong NhaPhnom Penh > SaigonHanoi > Mai ChauSaigon

Thailand Bus Schedule icon-angle-double-righ

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 4.9 / 5. Vote count: 36

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Share: